• Canadian Hockey
  • 120 728
    Canadiens3
    Blue Jackets4
    0 Likes
  • 120 729
    Penguins7
    Blackhawks2
    0 Likes
  • 120 730
    Coyotes4
    Stars2
    0 Likes
  • 120 731
    Bruins2
    Flames0
    0 Likes
  • 120 732
    Wild4
    Capitals1
    0 Likes
  • 120 733
    Hurricanes0
    Blues4
    0 Likes
  • 120 734
    Golden Knights3
    Rangers0
    0 Likes
  • 121 735
    Stars
    Lightning
    0 Likes
  • 121 736
    Jets
    Canadiens
    0 Likes
  • 121 737
    Avalanche
    Oilers
    0 Likes
  • 121 738
    Flyers
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 120 726
    Wild4
    Riverman3
    0 Likes
  • 120 727
    Comets2
    Bears1
    0 Likes
  • 120 728
    Rocket3
    Bruins1
    0 Likes
  • 120 729
    IceHogs4
    Pack2
    0 Likes
  • 120 730
    Crunch1
    Marlies3
    0 Likes
  • 120 731
    Wolves4
    Heat3
    0 Likes
  • 120 732
    Moose3
    Condors4
    0 Likes
  • 121 733
    Roadrunners
    Stars
    0 Likes
  • 121 734
    Devils
    Phantoms
    0 Likes
  • 121 735
    Riverman
    Checkers
    0 Likes
  • 121 736
    Marlies
    Admirals
    0 Likes
  • 121 737
    Penguins
    Crunch
    0 Likes

Game 51 Preview: Montreal at Tampa Bay


2018-19 Regular Season
SSOT
22127Montreal Canadiens3Tampa Bay Lightning4-Boxscore
30174Tampa Bay Lightning1Montreal Canadiens2TrueBoxscore
123747Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning---
124756Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens---
153915Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning---
157941Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Lightning : 2

: 5-5-0 (L1)

: 17-15-0

: 36-26-2

CON
Sidney Crosby100562834621634
Nikolaj Ehlers100642029491634
Anthony Mantha100642423471196
Jake Guentzel10064252146914
Patrice Bergeron10064102333834
Nikita Gusev10064111930100
Marc-Edouard Vlasic1004582230456
Nathan Beaulieu1004511920945
Sebastian Aho1006410919918
Aaron Ekblad1004561016171
Noah Hanifin1003531215220
Joshua Morrissey1003501212-424
Dylan Larkin100644711-124
Michael Stone100352911538
Andrew Cogliano100545510314
Brock Nelson10064268-630
Alexander Burmistrov10064325-18
Devante Smith-Pelley10057202-614
Michael McCarron1001500000

CON
Carey Price9951272222.280.9058
Peter Budaj100199402.210.9071

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

: 7-3-0 (W1)

: 19-11-2

: 43-17-3

CON
William Nylander10063193857-948
Sean Monahan10063242751-1226
Conor Sheary10063222446-528
Jason Zucker10063162642414
Brayden Point10063172441720
Matt Duchene10063181836316
Nate Schmidt1003652025351
Drew Doughty1004652025047
Ryan Callahan100631012221116
Frank Vatrano100639101998
Andrei Markov1003611011-132
Alex Killorn100454610341
Anton Stralman10036145142
Tom Kuhnhackl1006121308
Vyacheslav Voynov10022202-310
Marc Methot1003602218
Brett Lernout100401130
Tanner Richard100000000
Yanni Gourde1006000000
Injured Reserve
Connor Carrick864111415150

CON
Devan Dubnyk10047321321.970.9147
Joonas Korpisalo1002011412.300.9001
Louis Domingue1000000000