• Canadian Hockey
  • 120 728
    Canadiens3
    Blue Jackets4
    0 Likes
  • 120 729
    Penguins7
    Blackhawks2
    0 Likes
  • 120 730
    Coyotes4
    Stars2
    0 Likes
  • 120 731
    Bruins2
    Flames0
    0 Likes
  • 120 732
    Wild4
    Capitals1
    0 Likes
  • 120 733
    Hurricanes0
    Blues4
    0 Likes
  • 120 734
    Golden Knights3
    Rangers0
    0 Likes
  • 121 735
    Stars
    Lightning
    0 Likes
  • 121 736
    Jets
    Canadiens
    0 Likes
  • 121 737
    Avalanche
    Oilers
    0 Likes
  • 121 738
    Flyers
    Bruins
    0 Likes
  • 120 726
    Wild4
    Riverman3
    0 Likes
  • 120 727
    Comets2
    Bears1
    0 Likes
  • 120 728
    Rocket3
    Bruins1
    0 Likes
  • 120 729
    IceHogs4
    Pack2
    0 Likes
  • 120 730
    Crunch1
    Marlies3
    0 Likes
  • 120 731
    Wolves4
    Heat3
    0 Likes
  • 120 732
    Moose3
    Condors4
    0 Likes
  • 121 733
    Roadrunners
    Stars
    0 Likes
  • 121 734
    Devils
    Phantoms
    0 Likes
  • 121 735
    Riverman
    Checkers
    0 Likes
  • 121 736
    Marlies
    Admirals
    0 Likes
  • 121 737
    Penguins
    Crunch
    0 Likes

Game 736 Preview: Montreal at Winnipeg


2018-19 Regular Season
SSOT
87536Winnipeg Jets5Montreal Canadiens4-Boxscore
121736Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets---
WINS VERSUS Jets : 0

: 5-5-0 (L1)

: 17-15-0

: 36-26-2

CON
Sidney Crosby100562834621634
Nikolaj Ehlers100642029491634
Anthony Mantha100642423471196
Jake Guentzel10064252146914
Patrice Bergeron10064102333834
Nikita Gusev10064111930100
Marc-Edouard Vlasic1004582230456
Nathan Beaulieu1004511920945
Sebastian Aho1006410919918
Aaron Ekblad1004561016171
Noah Hanifin1003531215220
Joshua Morrissey1003501212-424
Dylan Larkin100644711-124
Michael Stone100352911538
Andrew Cogliano100545510314
Brock Nelson10064268-630
Alexander Burmistrov10064325-18
Devante Smith-Pelley10057202-614
Michael McCarron1001500000

CON
Carey Price9951272222.280.9058
Peter Budaj100199402.210.9071

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

: 6-4-0 (W1)

: 18-12-1

: 35-25-6

CON
Mark Scheifele99661447611440
Steven Stamkos10066293160320
Brad Marchand100662726531992
Patrik Laine100661817351148
Phil Kessel1006672633438
Nino Niederreiter10066151732134
Dustin Byfuglien1005582331484
Dougie Hamilton1005761824661
Tyler Graovac1006311920-626
Tyler Myers1004751116148
Jacob Trouba1003621416625
John Carlson1003611213-516
Marko Dano100554812-618
Andrew Copp10055336-158
Clarke MacArthur10030246-19
Logan Stanley10036246-346
Nicolas Petan1006532512
Jake Chelios10035022112
Erik Gudbranson100000000
Julian Melchiori100000000

CON
Connor Hellebuyck10053271962.440.8984
Dominik Furch100178603.130.8791